Shahed drone

All pieces on this topic
Ukraine's air defence downs all Russian kamikaze drones launched overnight
Ukraine's air defence downs 24 Shahed drones
Ukraine's air defence downs 24 Shahed drones
Russians hit energy infrastructure in Sumy Oblast
Explosions heard in Odesa
Ukraine's Air Force downs all 32 Russian Shahed drones overnight
Ukrainian Navy destroys 3 Russian Shahed drones
Air defence responds to Russian attack in Kyiv Oblast
Shahed drone hits infrastructure facility in Chernihiv Oblast, leaving 6,000 consumers without electricity
Ukrainian defenders down 21 Russian Shahed drones
Kyiv repels drone attack as they approached in waves from different directions
China and Russia develop drone similar to Shahed – Bloomberg
China and Russia develop drone similar to Shahed – Bloomberg
Ukrainian defenders down all 10 Shahed attack drones Russia launched overnight
Area of fire at training ground in Crimea from where Russia launches Shahed drones increases several times – video
MiG-29 fighter pilot describes how he downed two Shahed drones in one combat mission
MiG-29 fighter pilot describes how he downed two Shahed drones in one combat mission
Ukraine's defenders down 5 missiles and 23 drones overnight, only failing to destroy Kinzhal missile
Fire breaks out on Crimean cape from where Russia launches Shaheds on Ukraine – photo, video
Commander of Ukraine's Air Force posts video of combat work: 1,953 Shaheds shot down in 2024 – video
Strike on drone depot in Yeysk on 21 June: 120 UAVs destroyed
Satellite imagery confirms destruction of Shahed UAV storage site in Russia – Ukrainian Navy
Ukrainian defenders attack Shahed drones storage sites in Krasnodar Krai overnight
Ukrainian defenders attack Shahed drones storage sites in Krasnodar Krai overnight
Russian night attack on Dnipropetrovsk Oblast: 3 people injured, houses and power lines damaged – photos
Russian Shahed UAV wreckage damages critical infrastructure facility in Vinnytsia Oblast
Power grid facilities damaged in 4 Ukrainian oblasts due to large-scale Russian attack
Power grid facilities damaged in 4 Ukrainian oblasts due to large-scale Russian attack
Ukraine's air defence destroys all Russian targets approaching Kyiv
Lviv research institute building destroyed in Russian drone attack – photo
Ukrainian air defence downs 19 out of 21 Russian attack drones overnight